Countdown Listens survey

Tell us about your experience for a CHANCE to WIN a $500 Countdown Gift Card!

Share your feedback at www.countdownlistens.co.nz

To Enter

To enter the draw customers must enter the tax invoice code provided on their receipt or invitation code and complete the survey in its entirety.

Click here for full terms and conditions

Winners - 2022

January - Carma from Bureta Park ($500 Winner), Suzanne from Broadway, Daniel from Helensville, Quinn from Chartwell, Gwen from Northwest, Christine from Cambridge

February - Nathan from Hamilton ($500 Winner), Janise from Papakura, Henare from Manurewa, Adelle from Kerikeri, Lena from Rotorua, Laura from Te Atatu South

March - Francesca ($500 Winner), Paea from Mangere, Michael from Rolleston, Crystal from Papakura, Rose from Dunedin South, Ashley from Invercargill

April - Glenn from Upper Hutt ($500 winner), Gillian from The Valley, Claire from Ferrymead, Sandra from Palmerston North, Tracey from Carlyle, Abbie from Dunedin South

Winners - 2021

January - Donna from Cambridge ($500 winner), Natasha from Three Kings, Craig from Rototuna, Sharon from Timaru, Leonie from Lynnmall, Scott from Lower Hutt

FebruaryHelen from Upper Hutt ($500 winner), Caroline from Gisborne, Christy from Mosgiel, Gabriella from Auckland City, Kirsten from Johnsonville, and Iain from Upper Hutt

March - Emma from Lynnmall ($500 winner), Christine from Upper Hutt, Rowena from Taupo, Harry from Aviemore Drive, Graham from Queensgate, and Janine from Redwoodtown

AprilChristine from Levin ($500 winner), Dorothy from Dinsdale, Nigel from Ashburton South, Philippa from Tawa, Laura from Hamilton, and Pat from Hornby

MayMoira from Dinsdale ($500 winner), Bhanu from Auckland City, Lara from Waikiwi, Vicki from Feilding, John from Auckland Airport, and Jane from Dunedin South

June - Max from Vogeltown ($500 winner), Candice from Richmond, Tyler from Northlands, Graeme from Hastings, Hellena from Orewa, and Judy from Andersons Bay

July - Tatiana from Paeroa ($500 winner), Sophie from Ponsonby, Dana from Henderson, Lorelle from Browns Bay, Debbie from Otaki, and Stephanie from Helensville

August - Caroline from Nelson ($500 winner), Jasmine from Hornby, Songi from Dunedin Central, Cally from Claudelands, Raewyn from Levin, and Lindsey from Cable Car Lane

September - Lynette from Pukekohe ($500 winner), Christopher from Jonsonville, Anne from Three Kings, Karen from Redwoodtown, Suzanne from Glenfield, and Awhina from Tawa

October - Sharon from Manukau City Mall ($500 winner), Deanne from Grenada North eStore, Sandy from Masterton, Olivia from Papatoetoe, Mareina from Hastings, and Megan from Queensgate

November - Khin from Manukau ($500 winner), Suzanne from Lynfield, Ann from Dunedin Central, Vanessa from Regent, Thomas from Westgate, and Ray from Auckland Victoria Street West

December - Chloe from Lower Hutt ($500 winner), Sharon from Dunedin Central, Mary from Queenstown, Sue from Victoria Ave, Sue from Gore, and Keisha from Hamilton

Winners - 2020

January – Brenda from Whitianga ($500 winner), Marara from Johnsonville Mall, Michelle from Pukekohe, Jane from Browns Bay, Jessica from Eastgate, Dale from Papamoa

February – Ann-Marie from Browns Bay ($500 winner), Patricia from Hobsonville, Sheryle from Hastings, Dianne from Greenlane, David from Rolleston, Janet from Papakura

March – Margot from Blenheim ($500 winner), Adrienne from Petone, Murray from Pukekohe South, Karen from Blockhouse Bay, Gladys from Central Mall, Janice from Whitianga

April – Jill from Masterton ($500 winner), Ada from Pukekohe, Jane from Taupo, Robyn from Stoke, Susanne from Tawa, Titaina from Greenlane

May – Sarah from Glenfield ($500 winner), Mary from Lynfield, Karen from Moorhouse, Michelle from Gisborne, Jill from Browns Bay, and Monique from Pukekohe South

June - Alan from The Palms ($500 winner), Prudence from Ashburton, Catherine from Tokoroa, Jayson from Tauranga, George from Auckland City, and Kayleigh from Chartwell

July – Lynette from Cambridge ($500 winner), Mary from Bayfiar, Karen from Stratford, Vivienne from Invercargill, Sarah from Ferrymead, and Wynne from Penrose

August - Stacey from Regent ($500 winner), Margaret from Te Awamutu, Susan from Aotea, Aileen from Warkworth, Caroline from Henderson, and Pauline from Kaiapoi

September - Susan from Timaru ($500 winner), Donna from Whangarei, Bill from Pukekohe South, Bronwyn from Rototuna, Nadene from Hornby, and Thomas from Hamilton

October - Lisa from Palmerston North ($500 winner), Rhonda from Papamoa, Susan from Kelston, Tim from Queenstown, Leslie from Meadowbank, and Robin from Stoke

November - Maija from Grey Lynn, Peter from Waipukurau, Patricia from Ashburton South, Jaimee from Spotswood, Vivien from Masterton, and Glenda from Rototuna

December - Jason from Johnsonville ($500 winner), Elaine from Kerikeri, Lamberto from Kelston, Bailey from Manukau, Raquel from Crofton Downs and Helen from Lynnmall

Winners - 2019

January - Amy from Rotorua ($500 winner), Chia Chen from Auckland Metros, Lorraine from Sunnynook, Katherine from Amberley, Kim from Springlands, Brendan from Johnsonville Mall

February - Marie from Fraser Cove ($500 winner), Kathy from Stoke, Dianne from Pukekohe, James from Lower Hutt, Wendy from Takanini, Ngahuia from Putaruru

March – Clowance from Warkworth ($500 winner), Emma from Colombo Street, Lisa from Aotea , Johnny from Glenfield, Victor from Church Corner, Alex from Johnsonville

April – Carol from Invercargill ($500 winner), Kerry from Hornby, Cushla from Bridge Street, Lee from Johnsonville, Jill from Warkworth, Mitzi from Newtown

May – Jacqueline from Stratfor ($500 winner), Catherine from Chartwell, Katrina from Bayfair, Darryl from Queensgate, Adrienne from Rolleston, Elliott from Levin

June – Anthea from Waipukurau ($500 winner), Scott from Timaru, Steve from Vogeltown, Peter from Pt Chevalier, Sheerie from Andersons Bay, Tania from Bayfair

July – Diana from Putaruru ($500 winner), Ellen from Manurewa, Gareth from Pukekohe, Jeanne-Marie from Dunedin Central, Jerry from Avonhead, Rocky from Timaru

August – Anthea from Greymouth ($500 winner), Allan from Fairy Springs, Tracey from The Valley, Suzanne from Te Aroha, Mike from Kerikeri, Julie from Beachlands

September – Harinath from Church Corner ($500 winner), Michelle from Johnsonville, Lynda from Meadowbank, Julia from St Lukes, Elwyn from Chartwell, Belinda from Dunedin Central 

October – John from Newtown  ($500 winner), Elyse from Lynnmall, Paddy from Newtown, Ray from New Plymouth Central, Melinda from Victoria Ave, Helen from Paraparaumu

November – Naomi from Palmerston North ($500 winner), Rebecca from Lynnmall, Emma from Dunedin South, Deb from Maidstone, Warrick from Whangarei, Leanne from Rangiora East

December – Edwin from Lynnmall ($500 winner), Deborah from Broadway, Sandra from Glenfield, Anthea from Claudelands, Robin from Timaru, Angela from Aviemore Drive

Winners - 2018

January - Eric from Spotswood ($500 winner), Mabel from Meadowlands, Peter from Morrinsville, Heather from The Palms, Janice from Feilding, Ronald from Aotea

February - Cathleen from The Palms ($500 winner), Dennis from Taupo, Lisa from Te Atatu, Mark from Queenstown, Victoria from Dunedin South, Sandra from Waitangi

March – Aileen from Oamaru ($500 winner), Elizabeth from Rolleston, Amanda from Lower Hutt, John from Kilbirnie, Elizabeth from Kelvin Grove, Danielle from Hornby

April – Jan from Mailer Street ($500 winner), Norma from Wainuiomata, Dorothy from Whangaparaoa, Bronwyn from Hastings, Diane from Kelvin Grove, Tia from Sunnynook

May – Julie from Waipukurau ($500 winner), Arpan from Johnsonville Mall, Barry from Milford, Stacey from Lynnmall, Serdar from Colombo Street, Lauren from Pt Chevalier

June – Phillip from Milford ($500 winner), Elizabeth from Moorhouse, Bev from Te Awamutu, Jean from Papamoa, Pauleyne from Eastgate, Timothy from Church Corner

July – Shannan from Lincoln Road ($500 winner), Cara from Stoke, Victoria from Orewa, Louise from Andersons Bay, Simon from Cable Car Lane, Alec from Grey Lynn

August – Jacqui from Levin ($500 winner), Selina from Ferrymead, Grace from Greenlane, Allan from Waiheke, Courtney from Glenfield, Delwyn from Whangaparaoa

September – Alan from St Johns ($500 winner), Janet from Claudelands, Roxanne from Botany, Laille from Te Awamutu, Robert from Sunnynook, Tim from Cable Car Lane

October – Nuwan from Mt Roskill ($500 winner), Julie from Te Awamutu, Kelly from Whangaparaoa, Karalaini from Mosgiel, Patricia from Queensgate, Tracey from Kelvin Grove

November - Brenda from Dunedin South ($500 winner), Jeanette from Birkenhead, Patrick from Eastgate, Tania from Katikati, Hilary from Spotswood, Christine from Lower Hutt

December - Mary from Kelvin Grove ($500 winner), Ruwayda from Lynnmall, Angela from Crofton Downs, David from Lynfield, Carolyn from Pukekohe, Marsha from Fairy Springs